Or

Membership Number Name Company Name Exam Expiry Date Distance (aprox. miles)
OP3390 Alan Marshall Asplundh 03-08-2021 N/A
OP5924 Alexandra Riddleston-Barrett Otorohanga District Council 21-11-2021 N/A
OP3594 Allan Percy Hastings District Council 14-11-2021 N/A
OP5213 Allan Trevor Blucher City Care 13-09-2020 N/A
OP5726 Amy Cummins AC Bish Ltd 02-08-2021 N/A
OP5413 Andrew Dowling Downer NZ Ltd 11-04-2021 N/A
OP6184 Andrew Brown Waikato District Council 27-03-2022 N/A
OP6514 Angie Hopkinson Southland District Council 19-06-2022 N/A
OP4136 Anthony Preece Downer New Zealand 28-08-2022 N/A
OP6164 Arlene Troy Beststart Educare 27-03-2022 N/A
OP5900 Ash Jensen Napier City Council 14-11-2021 N/A
OP5785 Ashleigh Dumelow Whitestone Contracting 05-07-2021 N/A
OP5415 Augusto Miranda Aim Services 11-04-2021 N/A
OP4648 Ben McClure Downer NZ 29-03-2020 N/A
OP4877 Ben Richards UMS Urban Maintenance Systems 09-11-2020 N/A
OP6507 Bernie Shannon Downer New Zealand 27-08-2022 N/A
OP6400 Brett Aukram Hamilton Zoo 28-08-2022 N/A
OP4859 Brooke Karauti Hamilton City Council 23-05-2020 N/A
OP5009 Bryan Nicholson Infracore 27-07-2020 N/A
OP5537 Cameron Warr Selwyn District Council 20-02-2021 N/A
OP5545 Carl Burnett Christchurch City Council 09-02-2021 N/A
OP4652 Charmaine Berkland Porirua City Council 29-03-2020 N/A
OP4053 Chris Ludlow Delta 27-08-2022 N/A
OP6169 Chris James Urban Maintenance Systems 27-03-2022 N/A
OP5719 Christian Sio Home Graduates ECE Limited 02-08-2021 N/A
OP6410 Christopher Glentworth Recreational Services 28-08-2022 N/A
OP5533 Clayton More Hutt City Council 06-04-2021 N/A
OP5535 Clinton Jefferies Asplundh 06-04-2021 N/A
OP5714 Colin Talivai Porirua City Council 02-08-2021 N/A
OP6516 Colin Pemberton Southland District Council 19-06-2022 N/A
OP2453 Conrad King Upper Hutt City Council 25-07-2022 N/A
OP4895 Craig Bradley City Parks Services 05-12-2020 N/A
OP6403 Craig Massey Infracore Limited 28-08-2022 N/A
OP6397 Craig Bleakley Crombie Lockwood NZ Ltd 28-08-2022 N/A
OP6395 Craig Davie Citycare 28-08-2022 N/A
OP5728 Damion Buckman Waitomo District Council 02-08-2021 N/A
OP5718 Daniel Sio Home Graduates ECE Limited 02-08-2021 N/A
OP5932 Darin Raynel Smart Environmental 21-11-2021 N/A
OP5010 Darryl Hapelt UMS Ltd 27-07-2020 N/A
OP5720 Dave Ball Smart Environmental 02-08-2021 N/A
OP4867 David McColl Citycare 30-08-2020 N/A
OP5717 David Clayton-Greene CGC Htd 02-08-2021 N/A
OP6177 David Meyrick Recreational Services 27-03-2022 N/A
OP6168 David Williams Urban Maintenance Systems 27-03-2022 N/A
OP6398 David Natta Dunedin City Council 28-08-2022 N/A
OP6480 David Morrison Playco 29-05-2022 N/A
OP4644 David Neil Orange City Care Ltd 29-03-2020 N/A
OP4647 Dean Aplin Nature Play NZ Ltd 29-03-2020 N/A
OP5925 Dean Cotter Smart Environmental 21-11-2021 N/A
OP4853 Derek Thompson Thames Coromandel District Council 23-05-2020 N/A
OP5786 Diana Manson - 05-07-2021 N/A
OP5721 Dillon Painter Self Employed 02-08-2021 N/A
OP6401 Dixie Harris Self Employed 28-08-2022 N/A
OP4873 Dongxu Liu Landscape Solutions 09-11-2020 N/A
OP5011 Doug Archer UMS Ltd 27-07-2020 N/A
OP4860 Douglas Peek City Care Group 27-07-2020 N/A
OP5543 Ed Sard Waimakariri District Council 09-02-2021 N/A
OP4055 Edward Wallis Delta 25-07-2022 N/A
OP4880 Emilyn Ese Auckland Council 09-11-2020 N/A
OP6183 Emma Woods Woodland Escape 27-03-2022 N/A
OP5930 Ernest Brandish Gore District Council 21-11-2021 N/A
OP4854 Estar Te Papa Smart Environmental Ltd 23-05-2020 N/A
OP4897 Ethan Wilson Napier City Council 16-11-2020 N/A
OP6176 Evan Hicks Recreational Services 27-03-2022 N/A
OP5017 Frankie Evans Downer NZ 27-07-2020 N/A
OP4607 Fraser Troy LeNoel City Care Ltd 16-03-2020 N/A
OP6513 Garth Henry Woodcock Downer OSM 19-06-2022 N/A
OP6408 Gaylene Bagshaw Kaimai Valley Services 28-08-2022 N/A
OP5713 Gerald Peirce Downer N.Z. 02-08-2021 N/A
OP4893 Glen Finlayson Palmerston North District Council 05-12-2020 N/A
OP3595 Glenn Jones Hastings District Council 14-11-2021 N/A
OP4885 Glenn Milne Ashburton District Councl 09-11-2020 N/A
OP3395 Graeme Boyle Invercargill City Council Park Operations 03-08-2021 N/A
OP3387 Graeme Davies Invercargill City Council 03-08-2021 N/A
OP5730 Graham Villis Self Employed 02-08-2021 N/A
OP4866 Graham Pitches Downer NZ LTD 30-08-2020 N/A
OP5214 Graham Minter City Care 13-09-2020 N/A
OP6175 Greg Riddle Recreational Services 27-03-2022 N/A
OP6174 Gregg Baker Recreational Services 27-03-2022 N/A
OP6423 Gregory Shaw Whitestone Contrading Ltd 28-08-2022 N/A
OP4100 Hannah Helleur Hamilton City Council 16-12-2019 N/A
OP6476 Hannah-Rose White TCDC 29-05-2022 N/A
OP6422 Harley Lemmon Whitestone Contracting Ltd 28-08-2022 N/A
OP4874 Harold Hoare Landscape Solutions 09-11-2020 N/A
OP6517 Helen Redshaw Downer Ltd 19-06-2022 N/A
OP6415 Helena Dean Stand Childrens Services to Masa Whanau 28-08-2022 N/A
OP6418 Henare Leef U.M.S 28-08-2022 N/A
OP6477 Hirini Rolleston Thames Coromandel District Council 29-05-2022 N/A
OP3008 Ian Eliki Envirotech Maintenance 29-05-2022 N/A
OP4649 Ian Watson Downer NZ 29-03-2020 N/A
OP5906 Ian Mann Central Otago District Council 03-08-2021 N/A
OP4645 Ian Cameron Gavin Gavin Developments Ltd 29-03-2020 N/A
OP5416 Jaco Bester Besters Outdoor Living 11-04-2021 N/A
OP6515 Jacqui Ligthart Southland District Council 19-06-2022 N/A
OP5724 Jamie Beran Kaitaia Intermediate 02-08-2021 N/A
OP6161 Jamie Weaver Landscape Solutions 27-03-2022 N/A
OP6506 Jane Honey Downer New Zealand 27-08-2022 N/A
OP4890 Janet Lawson Hutt City Council 05-12-2020 N/A
OP4606 Janine Field South Waikato District Council 16-03-2020 N/A
OP5927 Janine Jones Hutt City Council 21-11-2021 N/A
OP4650 Jason Pari Downer NZ 29-03-2020 N/A
OP6417 Jason Cooper Tauranga City Council 28-08-2022 N/A
OP5410 Jaye Nye Aim Services 11-04-2021 N/A
OP4850 Jeanette England Thames Coromandel District Council 23-05-2020 N/A
OP6416 Jennifer Delvers Stand Childrens Services 28-08-2022 N/A
OP5729 Jenny Mullins Park Supplies Co. 02-08-2021 N/A
OP5544 Jeremy Reid Christchurch City Council 09-02-2021 N/A
OP5787 Jessica Thomson - 05-07-2021 N/A
OP6411 Jill Brider Ruahine Kindergarten Association 28-08-2022 N/A
OP4881 Jodie Webb Auckland Council 09-11-2020 N/A
OP4896 Joe Crow City Parks Services 05-12-2020 N/A
OP4865 John Ave Gore District Council 30-08-2020 N/A
OP5217 John Hanning - 13-09-2020 N/A
OP6167 John Jury Urban Maintenance Systems 27-03-2022 N/A
OP5532 Jonathan Bussell Hutt City Council 06-04-2021 N/A
OP5538 Jonathan Crawford Selwyn District Council 20-02-2021 N/A
OP4099 Josh Hunt Playco Playgrounds 16-12-2019 N/A
OP5020 Joshua Harlick Bevan Thorn 27-07-2020 N/A
OP5784 Joshua Pearce Recreational Services 05-07-2021 N/A
OP5931 Julie Thompson Puffing Billy Daycare Centre 21-11-2021 N/A
OP4643 Julie Anne Frieswyk Goodwood Ltd 29-03-2020 N/A
OP6399 Karl Boielle Dynamic Access & Adventure 28-08-2022 N/A
OP6166 Kelly Barnard Downer NZ 27-03-2022 N/A
OP4875 Kenneth Keefe Landscape Solutions 09-11-2020 N/A
OP5419 Kevin Peters Hamilton City Council 11-04-2021 N/A
OP5539 Kevin Chappell Selwyn District Council 20-02-2021 N/A
OP5546 Kevin Williams Christchurch City Council 09-02-2021 N/A
OP6414 Kevin Rogerson South Waikato District Council 28-08-2022 N/A
OP6413 Kim Peters South Taranaki District Council 28-08-2022 N/A
OP4861 Kimeon Reade City Care Group 27-07-2020 N/A
OP5727 Kirsten Malthus Sicon Ltd 02-08-2021 N/A
OP6185 Kristina Forsberg Kindergarten Taranaki 27-03-2022 N/A
OP6479 Kshitij Holay Playco 29-05-2022 N/A
OP5929 Kurt Lines Fastgrass Landscaping Ltd 21-11-2021 N/A
OP4869 Lance Gordon Taupo District Council 09-11-2020 N/A
OP5712 Lance Pratt Smart Environmental Ltd 02-08-2021 N/A
OP6419 Langley Brunton Urban Maintenance Systems 28-08-2022 N/A
OP5013 Laurie Flaws S G C Services Ltd 27-07-2020 N/A
OP5783 Lennon Bright Recreational Services 05-07-2021 N/A
OP6182 Louise Toohill Evolve Education Group Ltd 27-03-2022 N/A
OP5788 Maddy Dowman - 05-07-2021 N/A
OP4201 Mark Eldridge Sicon Ferguson 16-12-2019 N/A
OP4862 Mark Pavitt City Care Group 27-07-2020 N/A
OP4883 Mark Sabine Auckland Council 09-11-2020 N/A
OP6402 Mark Cooke Infracore Limited 28-08-2022 N/A
OP6481 Mark Salmon Playground People Ltd 29-05-2022 N/A
OP6509 Mark Gale Nelmac 25-07-2022 N/A
OP5902 Martin Richardson Napier City Council 14-11-2021 N/A
OP6405 Martin Rudolph Landscape Solutions 28-08-2022 N/A
OP4894 Mataatua WhetuTe Rongopatai New Plymouth District Council 05-12-2020 N/A
OP5015 Matt Coker Playscape 27-07-2020 N/A
OP4864 Matthew Baldwin Intelligro 27-07-2020 N/A
OP5542 Matthew Arat Christchurch City Council 09-02-2021 N/A
OP5928 Matthew James Percy Fastgrass Landscaping Ltd 21-11-2021 N/A
OP6519 Mauro Pezzuto City Care Property 19-06-2022 N/A
OP5540 Megan Carpenter Christchurch City Council 09-02-2021 N/A
OP4888 Melissa Cowie Tiger Turf Ltd 05-12-2020 N/A
OP6406 Mere Kawau Mangawhero Te Kohanga Reo 28-08-2022 N/A
OP5411 Mereika Bourke Playworx Kindy 11-04-2021 N/A
OP6186 Mervyn Kerehoma Ngati Whatua Orakei Whai Maia 27-03-2022 N/A
OP3396 Michael Swanson Invercargill City Council 03-08-2021 N/A
OP5921 Michael Fandam Landscape Solutions Ltd 21-11-2021 N/A
OP6392 Michael Wallace Ashburton District Council 28-08-2022 N/A
OP6404 Mike Collins Kaipara District Council 28-08-2022 N/A
OP6505 Mike Gutsell ICC Parks Ops 27-08-2022 N/A
OP4884 Murray Templeton Ashburton District Council 09-11-2020 N/A
OP4646 Neil Grocott Downer NZ 29-03-2020 N/A
OP4879 Neil Atkinson Auckland Council 09-11-2020 N/A
OP5019 Nicholas Shorter Playscape 27-07-2020 N/A
OP5018 Nick Lelean Downer NZ 27-07-2020 N/A
OP5722 Nick Scawin CGC Landscapes Ltd 02-08-2021 N/A
OP5908 Nick Coughlan Asplundh 03-08-2021 N/A
OP5907 Nick Lewis Southland Distrcit Council 03-08-2021 N/A
OP6394 Nicki Williams Christchurch City Council 28-08-2022 N/A
OP4851 Paul Duffy Thames Coromandel District Council 23-05-2020 N/A
OP5215 Paul Barker Brustics 13-09-2020 N/A
OP5731 Paul Butturini Northland Parkcare Ltd 02-08-2021 N/A
OP5922 Paul Camburn Whakatane District Council 21-11-2021 N/A
OP6170 Paul Amaral Urban Maintenance Systems 27-03-2022 N/A
OP4858 Peter Mouldey Tauranga City Council 23-05-2020 N/A
OP6409 Peter Elgar Matamata - Piako District Council 28-08-2022 N/A
OP5733 Phil Townsend Park Supplies Company 02-08-2021 N/A
OP6391 Philip Breen Ashburton District Council 28-08-2022 N/A
OP4857 Phill Bishop-Everett Tauranga City Council 23-05-2020 N/A
OP4863 Phillip Frame City Care Group 27-07-2020 N/A
OP6165 Phillippa Clarkson Beststart Educare 27-03-2022 N/A
OP6393 Pieter Dijksma Christchurch District Council 28-08-2022 N/A
OP6407 Ramona Wanoa Mangawkero TKR 28-08-2022 N/A
OP4876 Reece Meyer Sportsafe/Gymleader 09-11-2020 N/A
OP4852 Ric Balfour Thames Coromandel District Council 23-05-2020 N/A
OP5716 Richard Urselmann Aim Services 02-08-2021 N/A
OP6163 Richard Taylor-Harris Beststart Educare 27-03-2022 N/A
OP6510 Richard Brown Self Employed 25-07-2022 N/A
OP6478 Rick Henson Playco 29-05-2022 N/A
OP4891 Rob Sinclair Waipa District Council 05-12-2020 N/A
OP6520 Robbie Stewart City Care 19-06-2022 N/A
OP5715 Robert Dance Hamilton City Council 02-08-2021 N/A
OP6396 Robert Osborne Citycare 28-08-2022 N/A
OP5531 Rodger Low Whangancii District Council 06-04-2021 N/A
OP4856 Rodney Barriball Smart Environmental Ltd 23-05-2020 N/A
OP6512 Roirdon Ramsay City Care 25-07-2022 N/A
OP6173 Ronnie Van Pelt Recreational Services 27-03-2022 N/A
OP5926 Roscoe McLeod Kids Count 21-11-2021 N/A
OP4098 Ross Hardie Sicon 16-12-2019 N/A
OP4871 Ross Wood Landscape Solutions 09-11-2020 N/A
OP5905 Ross Hilton Asplundh 03-08-2021 N/A
OP6412 Russel Harris Smart Enviromental Ltd 28-08-2022 N/A
OP4892 Ryan Buckler Palmerston North District Council 05-12-2020 N/A
OP6518 Ryan van Oosten Downer Ltd 19-06-2022 N/A
OP4882 Sam Pohiva Auckland Council 09-11-2020 N/A
OP4889 Sam Herbert Palmerston North District Council 05-12-2020 N/A
OP6421 Samuelu Malaulau Wellington City Council 28-08-2022 N/A
OP5789 Sarah Thomson - 05-07-2021 N/A
OP5901 Sarndra Spice Betta Inspect International 14-11-2021 N/A
OP5414 Scott Russell Downer NZ Ltd 11-04-2021 N/A
OP6187 Seamus Fitzgerald Porirua City Council 27-03-2022 N/A
OP4855 Shane Cyrns Thames Coromandel District Council 23-05-2020 N/A
OP6482 Shane Kiss-Eynon Envirotech Maintenance 29-05-2022 N/A
OP6420 Shaun Palmer Upright Solutions Ltd 28-08-2022 N/A
OP3394 Sheryll Ashton Invercargill City Council 03-08-2021 N/A
OP4870 Simon Blakesley Heretaunga Kindergarten Association 09-11-2020 N/A
OP4878 Simon Parry UMS Urban Maintenance Systems 09-11-2020 N/A
OP5534 Simon Abernethy ABS Project Management Ltd 06-04-2021 N/A
OP5923 Simon Anderson - 21-11-2021 N/A
OP6180 Simon Johnson Recreational Services 27-03-2022 N/A
OP5723 Stephen Dickens Aim Services 02-08-2021 N/A
OP6172 Stephen Wise Urban Maintenance Systems 27-03-2022 N/A
OP3354 Steve Wilman Kapiti Coast District Council 06-04-2021 N/A
OP5016 Steve Flanders Flanders Marlow Ltd 27-07-2020 N/A
OP5541 Steve Leiataua Christchurch City Council 09-02-2021 N/A
OP5536 Sue Faulkner Selwyn District Council 20-02-2021 N/A
OP6475 Suzanne Costello TCDC 29-05-2022 N/A
OP4651 Syrus Hairuha Nepe City Care Ltd 29-03-2020 N/A
OP6171 Talon Bland Urban Maintenance Systems 27-03-2022 N/A
OP4872 Tama Allen Landscape Solutions 09-11-2020 N/A
OP3388 Tim Kitto Downer OSM 19-06-2022 N/A
OP4653 Tim Brown Adam Stride 29-03-2020 N/A
OP4868 Tim Rudd Citycare 30-08-2020 N/A
OP5417 Tim Marriott Waitomo District Council 11-04-2021 N/A
OP6162 Todd Schofield Beststart Educare 27-03-2022 N/A
OP5008 Tony Moon Auckland Kindergarten Association 27-07-2020 N/A
OP5216 Tony O'Sullivan Playco Playgrounds 13-09-2020 N/A
OP3393 Trevor Withington Invercargill City Council Park Operations 03-08-2021 N/A
OP5732 Trevor Gardiner Trevor Gardiner Contracting Ltd 02-08-2021 N/A
OP5012 Tristin Hapelt UMS Ltd 27-07-2020 N/A
OP6181 Vera Tichotova Recreational Services 27-03-2022 N/A
OP5014 Vern Kamo Downer 27-07-2020 N/A
OP4886 Warren Waetford Te Kura Maori O Nga Tapuwae 05-12-2020 N/A
OP6178 Warren Clark Recreational Services 27-03-2022 N/A
OP6511 Warwick Young Nelmac 25-07-2022 N/A
OP4200 Wayne Fluhler Fluhler Contracting Ltd 16-12-2019 N/A
OP6179 Wayne Neville Recreational Services 27-03-2022 N/A
OP5725 Wayne Morton Bowick City Care Tauranga 02-08-2021 N/A
OP5412 Werner Muller Northern Auckland Kindergarten Associaction 11-04-2021 N/A
OP4887 Wiesmann Martin The Spruce Up Company 05-12-2020 N/A
OP5418 Zonial Turner Aim Services 11-04-2021 N/A

The RPII is the official body for examining, accrediting and certificating indoor, outdoor and inflatable play inspectors.

Become an
Inspector